Welcome to Gwyneth Paltrow Online, your main online source about the Academy Award winner actress Gwyneth Paltrow. This is the right place if you're searching for the latest news, info, goodies, photos and all the stuff you could want about Gwyneth. You can also contribute to the site by sending me material such as fanart, pictures, movies stills or whatever you want, and you'll receive full credit. But now, let's start the site navigation. Enjoy your stay!
Gioia
2014-11-MujerHoy-0003.jpg
2014-11-MujerHoy-0004.jpg
2014-11-MujerHoy-0002.jpg
2014-11-MujerHoy-0001.jpg
111714-OutAboutLA-0040.jpg
111714-OutAboutLA-0041.jpg
111714-OutAboutLA-0038.jpg
111714-OutAboutLA-0039.jpg
boss
Life Facts
Full Name: Gwyneth Kate Paltrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Birth Date: September 27, 1972

Nickname: Gwynnie

Height:5’9½” (1.77 m)

Sign: Libra

Father: Bruce Paltrow, director, deceased in
2002

Mother: Blythe Danner, actress

Siblings: A brother, Jake, younger than her, director

Education: Attended University of California
at Santa Barbara

Former Fiancé: Brad Pitt

Former Boyfriends: Robert Sean Leonard, Ben Affleck,
Luke Wilson

Sons: Two: a daughter, Apple Blythe Alison, born
in May 2004 and a son, Moses born on April 2006.

Marital Status: Separated from Coldplay
frontman, Chris Martin.

Awards: She won an Academy Award on 1998
as leading actress for her role in Shakespeare In Love.